Cheese Plus
Deli – illustrative photo
Deli – illustrative photo
Deli – illustrative photo

DeliSan Francisco, CA

Cheese Plus

Closed · opens 10:00 AM

Illustrative photo

Opening hours

Closed · opens 10:00 AM

Weekly opening hours of Cheese Plus
Monday10:00 AM – 7:30 PM
Tuesday10:00 AM – 7:30 PM
Wednesday10:00 AM – 7:30 PM
Thursday10:00 AM – 7:30 PM
Friday10:00 AM – 7:30 PM
Saturday9:00 AM – 7:30 PM
Sunday10:00 AM – 7:00 PM

Local time in San Francisco: 6:43 AM (PDT). Holiday hours may differ – call (415) 921-2001 to confirm.

Location & directions

2001 Polk Street
San Francisco, CA

About Cheese Plus

Cheese Plus is a deli located at 2001 Polk Street in San Francisco, California. It's part of our guide to 2,864 restaurants, cafes and bars in San Francisco.

Cheese Plus is open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 7:30 PM.

Accessibility features: wheelchair accessible. For questions or orders, call (415) 921-2001.

Quick facts

Category
Deli
Address
2001 Polk Street, San Francisco, CA
Hours
Open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 7:30 PM
Listing updated
· Suggest an edit

Popular times (estimated)

6AM
9AM
12PM
3PM
6PM
9PM

Estimated from typical visit patterns for delis and this venue’s opening hours – not live data.

Features & amenities

Accessibility

  • Wheelchair accessible

No visitor reviews yet. Been to Cheese Plus? Share your experience to help other diners.

Frequently asked questions

What are Cheese Plus's opening hours?

Open 7 days a week, usually 10:00 AM – 7:30 PM. Monday: 10:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Tuesday: 10:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Wednesday: 10:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Thursday: 10:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Friday: 10:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Saturday: 9:00 AM – 7:30 PM; Sunday: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM.

Is Cheese Plus open on Sunday?

Yes, Cheese Plus is open on Sundays: 10:00 AM – 7:00 PM.

Where is Cheese Plus located?

Cheese Plus is located at 2001 Polk Street, San Francisco, CA.

What is the phone number of Cheese Plus?

You can call Cheese Plus at (415) 921-2001.

Is Cheese Plus wheelchair accessible?

Listed accessibility features: wheelchair accessible.

Listing data © OpenStreetMap contributors, ODbL. Details may have changed – please verify with the business.